446 Blaine Ave Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $664,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Blaine Ave, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $639,942, approximately $483 per square foot. 446 Blaine Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including San Cayetano Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Avila Enrique C
Bought by
Avila Enrique C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Enrique C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $184,424 | $66,586 | $117,838 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $180,808 | $65,280 | $115,528 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $177,263 | $64,000 | $113,263 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $173,788 | $62,745 | $111,043 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $170,381 | $61,515 | $108,866 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $168,635 | $60,885 | $107,750 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $165,330 | $59,692 | $105,638 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $162,089 | $58,522 | $103,567 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $158,912 | $57,375 | $101,537 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $155,797 | $56,250 | $99,547 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $153,458 | $55,406 | $98,052 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $150,454 | $54,322 | $96,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map