446 Buffalo Meadows Rd West Jefferson, NC 28694
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Buffalo Meadows Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694 and is currently estimated at $205,345, approximately $197 per square foot. 446 Buffalo Meadows Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Velazquez Cruz Jeronimo and Velazquez Carmen Maria
Bought by
Ledezma Humberto Velazquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,416
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Leobardo C and Cresencio Maria C
Bought by
Velazquez-Cruz Jeronimo and Velazquez Maria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledezma Humberto Velazquez | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Velazquez-Cruz Jeronimo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledezma Humberto Velazquez | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $111,800 | $10,000 | $101,800 |
| 2024 | $541 | $111,800 | $10,000 | $101,800 |
| 2023 | $541 | $111,800 | $10,000 | $101,800 |
| 2022 | $533 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $533 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $486 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $467 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $456 | $72,900 | $10,000 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $458 | $72,900 | $10,000 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $467 | $72,900 | $10,000 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $467 | $80,800 | $10,000 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map