446 Commonwealth Ave Bronx, NY 10473
Clason Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $934,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,730
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Commonwealth Ave, Bronx, NY 10473 and is currently estimated at $887,700, approximately $325 per square foot. 446 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 069 Journey Prep School - X069 and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Ceferino and Rodriguez Kelvin
Bought by
Rodriguez Kelvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Better Homes Depot Of The Bronx Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Ceferino and Rodriguez Kelvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,100
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Kelvin | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Kelvin | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ceferino | $361,750 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Ceferino | $361,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ceferino | $356,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,207 | $32,757 | $5,548 | $27,209 |
| 2025 | $5,574 | $30,903 | $6,233 | $24,670 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $29,154 | $5,866 | $23,288 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $27,504 | $5,749 | $21,755 |
| 2022 | $5,204 | $47,580 | $10,020 | $37,560 |
| 2021 | $5,442 | $42,000 | $10,020 | $31,980 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $39,900 | $10,020 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $32,160 | $10,020 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $22,920 | $10,020 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $5,155 | $26,760 | $10,020 | $16,740 |
| 2016 | $5,651 | $29,820 | $10,020 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $28,680 | $11,160 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $3,384 | $28,680 | $11,160 | $17,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map