446 E 1st St Tucson, AZ 85705
West University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,569 - $680,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 E 1st St, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $562,142, approximately $287 per square foot. 446 E 1st St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roskruge Bilingual Magnet Middle School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Butler Margaret B
Bought by
Butler J Scott and Butler James Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler J Scott | -- | Tfnti | |
| Butler J Scott | -- | Tfnti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Butler J Scott | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |