Seller's Agent in 2012
Lili Daniali
RE/MAX
(909) 256-5555
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $586,043 - $608,000
SPACIOUS SINGLE STORY HOME IN A GREAT LOCATED. THIS HOME HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED ON THE INSIDE AND OUTSIDE. NEW CARPET THROUGHOUT. NEW KITCHEN COUNTER TOPS. THE ROOF HAS JUST BEEN RE-ROOFED AND THE HOME HAS A BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONER AND HEATER. 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. 2-SIDED FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM. 2 CAR GARAGE WITH A LONG DRIVEWAY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cornerstone Realty Group License #00999793 Listed on: 01/03/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Yolanda Cordova
Equity Smart Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Patrick Franzi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franzi George Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Italiano Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Franzi George Patrick | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Italiano Living Trust Revocable Livi | -- | None Available | |
| Franzi George | $159,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| 1 Nation Notary Inc | $105,000 | Stewart Title Co Glendale | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $148,665 | Stewart Title Co Glendale | |
| Gaskin Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Gaskin Ira | -- | American Title | |
| Gaskin Ira | $79,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franzi George Patrick | $365,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Franzi George Patrick | $216,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Franzi George | $154,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaskin Ira | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaskin Ira | $77,796 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Sold | $159,000 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -6.4% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $199,713 | $43,963 | $155,750 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $195,797 | $43,101 | $152,696 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $191,958 | $42,256 | $149,702 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $188,194 | $41,427 | $146,767 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $184,504 | $40,615 | $143,889 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $182,613 | $40,199 | $142,414 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $179,033 | $39,411 | $139,622 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $175,522 | $38,638 | $136,884 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $172,080 | $37,880 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $168,706 | $37,137 | $131,569 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $166,172 | $36,579 | $129,593 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $162,916 | $35,862 | $127,054 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lili Daniali
RE/MAX
(909) 256-5555
6 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Yolanda Cordova
Equity Smart Real Estate Services
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: C12000520
APN: 0133-044-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.