446 Everett Dr Lansing, MI 48915
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $289,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Everett Dr, Lansing, MI 48915 and is currently estimated at $261,239, approximately $140 per square foot. 446 Everett Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Anderson David J and Stull Cathy A
Bought by
Anderson David J and Stull Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Anderson David J and Stull Cathy A
Bought by
Anderson David J and Revocab Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,451
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$184,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Anderson David J and Revocab Cathy
Bought by
Anderson David J and Stull Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,451
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$184,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Anderson David J and Stull Cathy A
Bought by
The David J Anderson And Cathy A Stull R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Anderson David J and Stull Cathy A
Bought by
Anderson David J and Revocab Cathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Packer William D and Packer Maureen K
Bought by
Anderson David J and Stull Cathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David J | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson David J | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson David J | -- | Transnation Title | |
| The David J Anderson And Cathy A Stull R | -- | -- | |
| Anderson David J | -- | -- | |
| Anderson David J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David J | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $153,400 | $18,100 | $135,300 |
| 2024 | $51 | $141,100 | $18,100 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $5,647 | $125,900 | $18,100 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $5,148 | $117,600 | $13,600 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $105,700 | $10,500 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $97,800 | $10,500 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $89,100 | $10,500 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $76,300 | $10,500 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $76,300 | $10,500 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $65,200 | $10,500 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $58,800 | $20,967 | $37,833 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $57,500 | $24,000 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map