446 Gunnison Gorge Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $609,262
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Gunnison Gorge Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $573,816, approximately $248 per square foot. 446 Gunnison Gorge Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Babler Elementary School, Rockwood Valley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Barton Kenneth and Barton Michelle J
Bought by
Barton Kenneth A and Barton Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Kulp Phyllis
Bought by
Barton Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,015
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2006
Sold by
Kulp Phyllis and Kulp John
Bought by
Kulp Phyllis and Kulp John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Kulp Phyllis and Kulp John
Bought by
Kulp John and Kulp Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Kulp John H and Kulp Phyllis J
Bought by
Kulp Phyllis and Kulp John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Zeddies Armand A and Zeddies Cynthia B
Bought by
Kulp John H and Kulp Phyllis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Barton Kenneth | $325,000 | Us Title Main | |
| Kulp Phyllis | -- | None Available | |
| Kulp John | -- | None Available | |
| Kulp Phyllis | -- | -- | |
| Kulp John H | $249,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Kenneth | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulp John | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kulp John H | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,201 | $102,620 | $39,160 | $63,460 |
| 2024 | $6,201 | $89,180 | $26,920 | $62,260 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $89,180 | $26,920 | $62,260 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $76,930 | $17,650 | $59,280 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $76,930 | $17,650 | $59,280 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $71,080 | $13,170 | $57,910 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $71,080 | $13,170 | $57,910 |
| 2018 | $5,599 | $67,520 | $17,590 | $49,930 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $67,520 | $17,590 | $49,930 |
| 2016 | $5,197 | $61,750 | $19,970 | $41,780 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $61,750 | $19,970 | $41,780 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $53,630 | $9,800 | $43,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map