446 Mendocino Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,070 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Mendocino Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $710,018, approximately $483 per square foot. 446 Mendocino Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Natividad Elementary School, El Gabilan Elementary School, and Loma Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Prisciliana Bomactao Trust
Bought by
Bomactao Lionel and Bomactao Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Bomactao Prisciliana N
Bought by
Bomactao Prisciliana N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Bomactao Prisciliana N
Bought by
Bomactao Prisciliana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bomactao Lionel | -- | -- | |
| Bomactao Prisciliana N | -- | -- | |
| Bomactao Prisciliana N | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bomactao Prisciliana N | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $77,631 | $16,959 | $60,672 |
| 2024 | $56 | $76,110 | $16,627 | $59,483 |
| 2023 | $54 | $74,618 | $16,301 | $58,317 |
| 2022 | $51 | $73,156 | $15,982 | $57,174 |
| 2021 | $969 | $71,722 | $15,669 | $56,053 |
| 2020 | $48 | $70,988 | $15,509 | $55,479 |
| 2019 | $45 | $69,597 | $15,205 | $54,392 |
| 2018 | $41 | $68,233 | $14,907 | $53,326 |
| 2017 | $41 | $66,896 | $14,615 | $52,281 |
| 2016 | $41 | $65,585 | $14,329 | $51,256 |
| 2015 | $40 | $64,601 | $14,114 | $50,487 |
| 2014 | $41 | $63,337 | $13,838 | $49,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map