Estimated Value: $199,384 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Myoma Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $463,596, approximately $356 per square foot. 446 Myoma Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
T Smith Land Llc
Bought by
Dorn Scott N and Dorn Audrey M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorn Scott N | $375,000 | Clear Abstract Settlement |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $21,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
| 2016 | $753 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
| 2015 | $442 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
| 2014 | $442 | $21,810 | $2,460 | $19,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map