446 N California St Burbank, CA 91505
Media District NeighborhoodHighlights
- Detached Guest House
- Mountain View
- Air Conditioning
- R. L. Stevenson Elementary School Rated A
- Traditional Architecture
- 4-minute walk to Verdugo Park & Recreation Center
About This Home
Located in a desirable Burbank neighborhood, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom front house is available for lease at $4,300 per month. Rent includes water, gas, electricity, gardener, and trash service, offering a convenient and simplified rental experience. The home features a comfortable layout with a large living area, an updated kitchen that includes two stools, and an in-unit washer and dryer. A new sofa is also included for tenant use. The property is detached from the rear guest house and includes a private entrance and a separate backyard area, ensuring privacy and independence. Parking is available on the driveway and street. Available now for a minimum six-month lease term.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1949
Lot Details
- 6,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 45x135
- Property is zoned BUR1YY
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 884 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Parking Spaces
Community Details
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $4,300
- Tenant pays for cable TV
- 12 Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 2483-004-003
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $4,300 | -4.4% | $5 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Rent | $4,500 | +95.7% | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | $5 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2021 05/09/21 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Sold | $815,000 | +3.8% | $922 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | For Sale | $785,000 | -- | $888 / Sq Ft |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26662337
APN: 2483-004-003
- 343 N Fairview St
- 409 N Avon St
- 242 N Fairview St
- 2925 W Oak St
- 421 N Catalina St
- 531 N Niagara St
- 551 N Niagara St
- 625 N Niagara St
- 124 N Naomi St
- 3650 W Clark Ave
- 724 N Fairview St
- 355 N Maple St Unit 203
- 216 N Buena Vista St Unit 113
- 849 N Lima St
- 3807 W Clark Ave
- 2307 W Verdugo Ave
- 4118 W Kling St
- 4173 W Sarah St
- 611 N Buena Vista St
- 121 N Myers St
- 406 N Fairview St
- 428 N Hollywood Way Unit 203
- 520-526 N Hollywood Way
- 3413 W Alameda Ave
- 230 N Hollywood Way Unit C
- 730 N Whitnall Hwy
- 316 N Kenwood St Unit 318
- 316 N Kenwood St Unit 316
- 3425 W Olive Ave
- 3807 W Heffron Dr Unit 201
- 316 N Maple St
- 607 N Florence St Unit 607
- 401 N Pass Ave
- 2403 W Verdugo Ave
- 842 N Screenland Dr Unit C
- 141 N Kenwood St Unit B
- 133 N Kenwood St Unit Burbank Media District
- 4279 W Sarah St
- 131 1/2 N Kenwood St
- 132 N Maple St Unit 132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.