Sam Hughes Place 446 N Campbell Ave Unit 3104 Tucson, AZ 85719
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodHighlights
- Walk-In Closets
- Fireplace
- Smoke Free
About This Home
Spectacular 2BR/2Bath 1060 sq/ft condo across the street from UofA (Sam Hughes Place SE corner 6th & Campbell); first floor next to fountain and close to retail, dining and Urgent Care.
Unfurnished except for 2 Wall Mounted TVs that will stay (please disregard any furniture in photos).
Rent includes water, gas, trash, sewer, 2 covered parking spaces. Electricity not included.
Proof of renters insurance required.
* Granite countertops kitchen and baths
* High output reverse osmosis water filter plumbed to kitchen sink and refrigerator
* Gas fireplace; washer and dryer; large walk in closet; 2 wall mount TV's; bike lockers
One year lease with one month security deposit required.
Within the complex the unit is tucked further away from the main streets. It is in the middle building closer to Norris Ave (like 3 oclock on a clock).
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 2004
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | +9.5% | -- | |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | Off Market | $2,010 | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Rent | $2,010 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
- 446 N Campbell Ave Unit 1304
- 446 N Campbell Ave Unit 2204
- 446 N Campbell Ave Unit 1212
- 446 N Campbell Ave Unit 3102
- 323 N Norris Ave
- 1909 E 8th St
- 1930 E 4th St
- 2100 E 4th St
- 2210 E 6th St
- 230 N Warren Ave
- 720 N Olsen Ave
- 1919 E 3rd St
- 116 N Martin Ave
- 2245 E 8th St
- 2321 E 6th St
- 2144 E 2nd St
- 55 N Cherry Ave Unit 105
- 55 N Cherry Ave Unit 114
- 55 N Cherry Ave Unit 205
- 55 N Cherry Ave Unit 211
- 2039 E 8th St Unit B
- 2039 E 8th St Unit A
- 2216 E 6th St
- 322 N Cherry Ave
- 239 N Warren Ave
- 120 N Campbell Ave
- 221 N Cherry Ave
- 1524 E 8th St
- 130 N Cherry Ave Unit 2
- 2027 E Hawthorne St
- 1515 E 10th St
- 1604 E 10th St
- 55 N Cherry Ave Unit 117
- 55 N Cherry Ave Unit 109
- 55 N Cherry Ave Unit 1
- 55 N Cherry Ave Unit 209
- 1442 E 9th St
- 1335 E 9th St
- 1401 E 10th St Unit 3
- 1803 E Miles St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.