446 N Crest Rd Chattanooga, TN 37404
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,590
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 N Crest Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $503,245, approximately $316 per square foot. 446 N Crest Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Vanderbilt Sharon H
Bought by
Hixson Kimberly J and Riener Kristopher A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Pollard W Estelle
Bought by
Vanderbilt Douglas L and Vanderbilt Sharon H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hixson Kimberly J | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Vanderbilt Douglas L | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |