NOT LISTED FOR SALE

446 Queen Ln Gallatin, TN 37066

Estimated Value: $413,748

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,463 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Built in 2023, this modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is perfectly situated on a premium corner lot in one of Gallatin's most desirable new communities. Enjoy a spacious open-concept layout, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, two walk-in closets in the primary suite, and a private deck off the second bedroom. The attached one-car garage adds convenience and value—a rare find in this neighborhood! Oxford Station offers low-maintenance living with lawn care, landscaping, and irrigation included. Community amenities include a yoga circle, dog park, and open green spaces—perfect for families and pets. Located in the heart of Sumner County, this home is just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and Vietnam Veterans Blvd, making your Greater Nashville commute a breeze. Take advantage of a preferred lender incentive: an additional 1% of the loan amount toward rate buydown, closing costs, or prepaids. Don’t miss this rare opportunity—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Towe

RE/MAX Choice Properties Brokerage Phone: 6157728813 License #348823 Listed on: 05/06/2025

RE/MAX Choice Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Kassie Collier

EXIT Realty Refined License #363317

EXIT Realty Refined

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,798

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $110 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 125F A 00100 000

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include exterior maintenance, ground maintenance
  • Oxford Station Subdivision

Recreation

  • Dog Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,798

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$110 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Extra Closets, Smart Thermostat, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1652
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1652
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Air Purifier

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Construction Type: Masonite, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Deck
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Driveway, On Street, Unassigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association #2 Fee: 250
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Sidewalks, Underground Utilities
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 125F A 00100 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1798

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Howard Elementary
  • High School: Station Camp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rucker Stewart Middle

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $360,000 -3.2% $218 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2025 05/06/25 For Sale $372,000 -7.1% $225 / Sq Ft
05/16/2023 05/16/23 Sold $400,620 +2.3% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2022 11/19/22 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Price Changed $391,570 +6.0% $237 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 For Sale $369,570 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,366 $96,150 $21,250 $74,900
2024 $1,366 $96,150 $21,250 $74,900
2023 $1,797 $58,900 $25,000 $33,900

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2867204

Realtracs

APN: 083125F A 00100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.