446 Sutterton Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Rathburn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $516,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Sutterton Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $468,171, approximately $167 per square foot. 446 Sutterton Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gahanna South Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Bostard Lois M and Lois M Bostard Family Trust
Bought by
Guth Ryan and Guth Kadie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Outstanding Balance
$196,952
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Bostard Robert C and Bostard Lois M
Bought by
Bostard Lois M and Lois M Bostard Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Vermeesch William F and Vermeesch Dawn F
Bought by
Bostard Robert C and Bostard Lois M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,700
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guth Ryan | $274,000 | Accommodation | |
| Bostard Lois M | -- | None Available | |
| Bostard Robert C | $185,900 | Independent Title | |
| -- | $161,500 | -- | |
| -- | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guth Ryan | $219,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostard Robert C | $148,700 | |
| Closed | Bostard Robert C | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,786 | $132,170 | $28,880 | $103,290 |
| 2024 | $7,786 | $132,170 | $28,880 | $103,290 |
| 2023 | $7,689 | $132,160 | $28,875 | $103,285 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | $105,150 | $12,780 | $92,370 |
| 2021 | $6,963 | $105,150 | $12,780 | $92,370 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $105,150 | $12,780 | $92,370 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $88,420 | $10,680 | $77,740 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $88,420 | $10,680 | $77,740 |
| 2017 | $5,305 | $88,420 | $10,680 | $77,740 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $82,880 | $16,310 | $66,570 |
| 2015 | $5,366 | $82,880 | $16,310 | $66,570 |
| 2014 | $5,325 | $82,880 | $16,310 | $66,570 |
| 2013 | $2,617 | $82,110 | $15,540 | $66,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map