Estimated Value: $49,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Tr 141, Adena, OH 43901 and is currently estimated at $154,866, approximately $98 per square foot. 446 Tr 141 is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $52,917 | $9,979 | $42,938 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $52,917 | $9,979 | $42,938 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $44,219 | $7,539 | $36,680 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $44,219 | $7,539 | $36,680 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $44,219 | $7,539 | $36,680 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $40,957 | $7,189 | $33,768 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $586 | $36,960 | $8,365 | $28,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map