Estimated Value: $32,833
--
Bed
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4509 County Road 10, Adena, OH 43901 and is currently estimated at $32,833, approximately $34 per square foot. 4509 County Road 10 is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Phelps Mark W and Phelps Gina C
Bought by
Gina C Phelps Living Trust and Phelps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Jj Detweiler Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Phelps Mark W and Phelps Gina C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gina C Phelps Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phelps Mark W | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $13,581 | $6,451 | $7,130 |
| 2024 | $506 | $13,581 | $6,451 | $7,130 |
| 2023 | $505 | $22,677 | $7,497 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $834 | $22,677 | $7,497 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $834 | $22,677 | $7,497 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $737 | $21,231 | $7,147 | $14,084 |
| 2019 | $741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $193 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $93 | $5,845 | $5,845 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map