NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,303,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,038 Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 446 W Broadway, Glendale, CA 91204 and is currently estimated at $1,095,106, approximately $1,055 per square foot. 446 W Broadway is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Aghajanian Hanrosh and Aghajanian Hanroosh
Bought by
Aghajanian Hanroosh and Hanroosh Aghajanian Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
$1,095,106

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Grice Carol Jean and The Carol Jean Grice Family Tr
Bought by
Aghajanian Hanrossh

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Grice Carol Jean
Bought by
Grice Carol Jean and Carol Jean Grice Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1989
Sold by
Mitzner Eleanor M
Bought by
Grice Carole Jean and Eleanor M Mitzner Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Aghajanian Hanroosh -- None Available
Aghajanian Hanrossh $374,500 American Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Aghajanian Hanrossh $262,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,022 $541,654 $535,874 $5,780
2024 $6,022 $531,034 $525,367 $5,667
2023 $5,888 $520,622 $515,066 $5,556
2022 $5,785 $510,415 $504,967 $5,448
2021 $5,688 $500,408 $495,066 $5,342
2019 $5,473 $485,568 $480,383 $5,185
2018 $5,294 $476,048 $470,964 $5,084
2016 $5,052 $457,565 $452,677 $4,888
2015 $4,949 $450,693 $445,878 $4,815
2014 $4,911 $441,865 $437,144 $4,721
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.