446 Walnut Trace Dr Cordova, TN 38018
Cordova NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,613 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Walnut Trace Dr, Cordova, TN 38018 and is currently estimated at $301,653, approximately $136 per square foot. 446 Walnut Trace Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cordova Elementary School, Cordova Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Lester Dorothy Dodson
Bought by
Dodson Leigh Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,708
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson Leigh Ellen | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson Leigh Ellen | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $69,625 | $16,500 | $53,125 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $56,100 | $8,900 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $56,100 | $8,900 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $56,100 | $8,900 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $56,100 | $8,900 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $42,700 | $8,900 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $42,700 | $8,900 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $3,094 | $42,700 | $8,900 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $42,700 | $8,900 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map