Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Beeson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(330) 285-3306
5 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,768
Welcome to your new home, a charming residence located in Highland Square. As soon as you step inside, you'll feel an immediate sense of home! The living room is an inviting space to unwind. The kitchen features modern cabinets and stainless steel appliances, while the dining room comfortably accommodates a table for six. The bathroom has been updated within the last seven years, providing ample space for your daily routine. The generously sized master bedroom easily fits a king-sized bed. A second bedroom on the first floor is versatile enough to serve as a guest room, office, or craft space! Upstairs, you'll find a lovely area currently used as a playroom/guest bedroom. The partially finished basement includes a bar and built-ins, perfect for entertaining. The backyard is an excellent spot for fun and gatherings, fully enclosed by a vinyl privacy fence. Recent upgrades include a refrigerator (2021), washer and dryer (2023), furnace (2020), tankless water heater (2023), and a vinyl privacy fence (2023). A home warranty is also offered.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty Brokerage Email: StephanieBeeson@kw.com 330-285-3306 License #2018005315 Listed on: 03/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #2013001628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohner Matthew | $212,500 | American Title Solutions | |
| Benekos Nicholas T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Caitlin | $94,900 | Diamond Title Co | |
| Mcglone Kathleen L | $44,936 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of H U D | -- | Title365 | |
| Davenport Michael E | -- | Legacy Title Agency Llc | |
| Davenport Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Davenport Michael E | $62,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohner Matthew | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Caitlin | $93,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport Michael E | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport Michael E | $53,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $212,500 | +6.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +109.7% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2017 06/01/17 | For Sale | $94,900 | +111.2% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Sold | $44,936 | -6.4% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $43,579 | $6,724 | $36,855 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $43,579 | $6,724 | $36,855 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $43,579 | $6,724 | $36,855 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $36,932 | $5,698 | $31,234 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $36,932 | $5,698 | $31,234 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $36,930 | $5,700 | $31,230 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $27,770 | $5,700 | $22,070 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $27,770 | $5,700 | $22,070 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $27,770 | $5,700 | $22,070 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $29,390 | $5,700 | $23,690 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $29,390 | $5,700 | $23,690 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $29,390 | $5,700 | $23,690 |
| 2013 | $2,053 | $28,950 | $5,700 | $23,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Beeson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(330) 285-3306
5 in this area
204 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robin Rohrich
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(330) 696-4179
9 in this area
236 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Claudia Miles
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
(330) 703-9018
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathleen McGlone
Rubber City Realty, Inc.
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Flower Medley
Keller Williams Elevate
(330) 888-5388
23 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Annamaria Ciano-Hendricks
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5103488
APN: 67-14528
Ask me questions while you tour the home.