465 Kathleen St Akron, OH 44303
Highland Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,613 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Kathleen St, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $160,153, approximately $166 per square foot. 465 Kathleen St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Langford Jonelle M
Bought by
Bohon Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,044
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Langford Daniel B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Donald W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohon Jessica L | $84,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Langford Daniel B | $40,000 | Beacon Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohon Jessica L | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $34,644 | $7,039 | $27,605 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $34,644 | $7,039 | $27,605 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $34,644 | $7,039 | $27,605 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $29,414 | $5,964 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $29,410 | $5,960 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $25,480 | $5,960 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $25,480 | $5,960 | $19,520 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $25,480 | $5,960 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $26,860 | $5,960 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $26,860 | $5,960 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $26,860 | $5,960 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $1,917 | $26,970 | $5,960 | $21,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map