NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4460 Brickyard Falls Rd Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $348,502 - $415,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,914 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $196,100 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,704 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.78 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mott Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2018

Terrific country setting with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home with 2.5 car garage with generous shop, storage room behind! Delightful kitchen with lots beautiful cabinets flows into the well windowed dining room, then into a spacious living room area with decorative fireplace that could easily be converted to gas. Gleaming Hardwood floors throughout! Spacious master with full bath and 3 more bedrooms and 2nd full bath perfect for guests and family. Cozy Lower level Den with adjacent 1/2 bath is perfect for Reading and Movies with popcorn! Delightful screened in porch that leads to a patio fenced in area great for tots and pets. This home has a private back border and luscious Sweeping lawn! A/C! Close to convenience of village but no village taxes! TRULY MOVE IN READY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Miller

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30MI0858258 Listed on: 04/15/2018

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Dillon

Listing by Double Swan Realty License #10491210262

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x235
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,914 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Studio bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Mott Road Elementary School
  • Eagle Hill Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313889-111-000-0001-002-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,831

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From the Village of Manlius take RT173(West Seneca ST) to Brickyard Falls Rd to #4460 on left or Broadfield to Brick Yard Falls Rd #4460 on right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313889-111-000-0001-002-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X235
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33977.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5831.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mott Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2018
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
List Price
$194,000
Sold Price
$196,100
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.08%
Current Estimated Value
$386,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,526
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%
Original Mortgage
$192,547
Outstanding Balance
$165,493
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raymond Garrett J $196,100 --
Raymond Garrett J $196,100 --
Manning Alan -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raymond Garrett J $192,547
Closed Raymond Garrett J $192,547
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $196,100 +3.3% $102 / Sq Ft
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Price Changed $189,900 -2.1% $99 / Sq Ft
04/15/2018 04/15/18 For Sale $194,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,683 $268,900 $58,700 $210,200
2024 $7,683 $243,100 $53,100 $190,000
2023 $7,005 $206,000 $45,000 $161,000
2022 $6,773 $183,300 $40,800 $142,500
2021 $6,747 $165,500 $39,200 $126,300
2020 $6,329 $160,700 $39,300 $121,400
2019 $1,972 $154,500 $37,800 $116,700
2018 $5,922 $147,100 $37,800 $109,300
2017 $1,898 $144,200 $37,100 $107,100
2016 $5,793 $144,200 $37,100 $107,100
2015 -- $144,200 $37,100 $107,100
2014 -- $138,700 $37,100 $101,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1110559

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313889-111-000-0001-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.