4460 Fox Hollow Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 Fox Hollow Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $670,408, approximately $253 per square foot. 4460 Fox Hollow Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Skelton Steven M and Skelton Leslie D
Bought by
Garcia Caro Pedro and Enjuto Rangel Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Caro Pedro | $324,500 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Caro Pedro | $254,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |