4460 John Jay Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 John Jay Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $298,196, approximately $205 per square foot. 4460 John Jay Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Meadows Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Fitzgerald Maria C
Bought by
Paragas Reymund Jm and Paragas Sherrymac C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$161,920
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Fitzgerald Maria C and Fitzgerald Francis R
Bought by
Fitzgerald Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Fitzgerald Maria C
Bought by
Fitzgerald Maria C and Fitzgerald Francis R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Fidel
Bought by
Fitzgerald Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paragas Reymund Jm | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Francis | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paragas Reymund Jm | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Francis | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $268,400 | $95,000 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $249,900 | $95,000 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $222,500 | $80,000 | $142,500 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $197,900 | $64,000 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $184,300 | $53,000 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $157,200 | $53,000 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $143,900 | $51,000 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $143,900 | $51,000 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $150,500 | $52,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $148,800 | $50,000 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $147,800 | $50,000 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $135,200 | $50,000 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map