4460 White Oak Rd Mc Ewen, TN 37101
Estimated Value: $240,463 - $348,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4460 White Oak Rd, Mc Ewen, TN 37101 and is currently estimated at $282,154, approximately $183 per square foot. 4460 White Oak Rd is a home located in Humphreys County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1993
Bought by
Ross Walter E and Ross Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Bought by
Hight Madelyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Hight Madelyn C Trustee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Walter E | $59,900 | -- | |
| Hight Madelyn C | -- | -- | |
| Hight Madelyn C Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $65,025 | $8,325 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $65,025 | $8,325 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $65,025 | $8,325 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $778 | $35,700 | $4,900 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $778 | $35,700 | $4,900 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $778 | $35,700 | $4,900 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $599 | $29,475 | $4,850 | $24,625 |
| 2018 | $599 | $29,475 | $4,850 | $24,625 |
| 2017 | $599 | $29,475 | $4,850 | $24,625 |
| 2016 | $601 | $27,300 | $4,850 | $22,450 |
| 2015 | $601 | $27,300 | $4,850 | $22,450 |
| 2014 | $601 | $27,298 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map