44609 Arbor Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44609 Arbor Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $581,356, approximately $378 per square foot. 44609 Arbor Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Larue Virginia M
Bought by
Larue Mark and Larue La Rue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Mark Larue
Bought by
Larue Virginia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Clinton Beaver Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Beaver Jimmy C and Beaver Lois J
Bought by
Beaver Jimmy C and Beaver Lois J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Veteran Affairs
Bought by
Beaver Jimmy C and Beaver Lois J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Magpantay Rogelio A and Magpantay Kristine C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Rudin Michelle K and Rudin Howard C
Bought by
Magpantay Rogelio A and Magpantay Kristine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,148
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Noel Greg G K and Noel Barbara J
Bought by
Rudin Howard C and Rudin Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
The Presley Companies
Bought by
Noel Greg G K and Noel Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,350
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larue Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larue Virginia M | -- | Docstar Services Llc | |
| Larue Virginia M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Beaver Jimmy C | -- | None Available | |
| Beaver Jimmy C | $151,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $242,358 | Accommodation | |
| Magpantay Rogelio A | $380,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Rudin Howard C | $279,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Noel Greg G K | $128,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaver Jimmy C | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Magpantay Rogelio A | $387,148 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudin Howard C | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noel Greg G K | $123,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,238 | $530,604 | $132,651 | $397,953 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $510,000 | $127,500 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $183,223 | $48,532 | $134,691 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $179,631 | $47,581 | $132,050 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $177,790 | $47,094 | $130,696 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $174,305 | $46,171 | $128,134 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $170,888 | $45,267 | $125,621 |
| 2017 | $2,308 | $167,538 | $44,380 | $123,158 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $164,254 | $43,510 | $120,744 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $161,788 | $42,857 | $118,931 |
| 2014 | $2,156 | $158,620 | $42,018 | $116,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map