Estimated Value: $383,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4461 18th St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $392,000, approximately $350 per square foot. 4461 18th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Byron Center Charter School, and St. Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Koperski Carrie L and Koperski Paul
Bought by
Koperski Carrie L and Koperski Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,373
Outstanding Balance
$281,854
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
Swiontek Marilyn
Bought by
Koperski Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,050
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Swiontek Marilyn and Kern Shirley
Bought by
Swiontek Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koperski Carrie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koperski Carrie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koperski Carrie L | $226,315 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc | |
| Swiontek Marilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koperski Carrie L | $283,373 | |
| Closed | Koperski Carrie L | $283,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Koperski Carrie L | $181,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $210,200 | $72,500 | $137,700 |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $181,100 | $48,300 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $167,600 | $47,900 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $144,300 | $45,000 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $121,700 | $31,800 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $131,800 | $42,500 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $114,300 | $26,500 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $101,400 | $26,500 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98,300 | $20,000 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $84,800 | $19,500 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,800 | $19,500 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,200 | $19,500 | $59,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,000 | $18,800 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map