Estimated Value: $93,566 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4461 Carnegie St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $120,892, approximately $166 per square foot. 4461 Carnegie St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Sartor Dennis J and Sartor Sharon A
Bought by
J Williams Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Williams Llc | $11,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,780 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,300 | $6,900 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map