NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4461 Jenny Rd Doylestown, PA 18902

Estimated Value: $673,000 - $756,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,656 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2021

Last sale price $565,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,244 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.39 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Cold Spring Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Family Room Off Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2021

Discover this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial in a small cul-de-sac of just 7 homes in Buckingham Township! Set back off the road with plenty of privacy. Mature landscaping & brick path lead to the front porch where you enter the foyer. A formal dining room greets you and flows nicely into the large upgraded kitchen. The kitchen boasts an abundance of cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. A large island offers plenty of room to work, as well as an area to pull up stools. There is even a built-in desk for your computer. Enjoy the view of the private backyard through the sliders in the breakfast room. Cozy up in the adjacent step-down family room boasting built-ins, brick fireplace and brand new carpet. A laundry area and updated powder room complete the main floor. Upstairs, discover a master suite with attached bath and walk-in closet, an additional 3 bedrooms and an updated full hall bath. The finished basement offers additional living space with a main area and separate room with closet. Brand new sand mound has just been installed! Sellers are the parents of Listing Agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Maximuck Jarrett

(215) 348-5600 melissa.jarrett@foxroach.com Corcoran Sawyer Smith Listed on: 05/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Augustine

(215) 343-8200 info@buyinpa.com RE/MAX Centre Realtors

RE/MAX Centre Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,221

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.39 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 036
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-042-036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,221

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2021-05-21
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Island
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2656
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2656
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 220.80
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2260
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 396
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 396
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ductless/Mini-Split, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Baseboard - Hot Water, Baseboard - Electric

• School District Source: Listing Agent
  • High School: CENTRAL BUCKS HIGH SCHOOL EAST

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 24920.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 9080.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.39
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 60548.40
  • Zoning: R1

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 46152
  • School Tax: 4219.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5221.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-042-036
  • Tax Lot: 036
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CENTRAL BUCKS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2021
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
$66,000
13.23%
Current Estimated Value
$708,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,230
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,513

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Puleo Charles $565,000 Professional Group Abstract
Maximuck Matthew -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Puleo Charles $452,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $565,000 +13.2% $213 / Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $499,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,536 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2024 $5,536 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2023 $5,348 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2022 $5,284 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2021 $5,221 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2020 $5,221 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2019 $5,187 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2018 $5,187 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2017 $5,144 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2016 $5,195 $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2015 -- $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
2014 -- $34,000 $9,080 $24,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU527502

Bright MLS

APN: 06-042-036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.