4461 Stuart St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,491,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,495
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4461 Stuart St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $1,305,332, approximately $373 per square foot. 4461 Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Grossman Scott
Bought by
Larsen Xavier Otto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$421,457
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$883,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Mag Builders Inc
Bought by
Grossman Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Xavier Otto | $870,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Grossman Scott | $719,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Xavier Otto | $484,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Grossman Scott | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $101,690 | $30,170 | $30,170 |
| 2024 | $6,320 | $79,800 | $26,050 | $53,750 |
| 2023 | $6,183 | $79,800 | $26,050 | $53,750 |
| 2022 | $5,187 | $65,230 | $19,830 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $67,100 | $20,400 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $61,610 | $18,130 | $43,480 |
| 2019 | $4,443 | $61,610 | $18,130 | $43,480 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $54,170 | $13,130 | $41,040 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $54,170 | $13,130 | $41,040 |
| 2016 | $4,657 | $57,110 | $11,988 | $45,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map