Landlord's Agent in 2026
Dawn Taylor
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(407) 929-1958
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $992,000
One or More Photos have been digitally staged...NEW PRICE! BEAUTIFUL THREE BEDROOM, TWO BATH ONE-STORY HOME WITH TWO CAR GARAGE LOCATED IN DESIRABLE BALDWIN PARK... This home features beautiful wood floors, tile, 12 foot ceilings with crown molding. Inside Laundry Room with newer Washer and Dryer. Cherry Wood Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances and Large Pantry. Primary Bathroom has dual sinks, soaking tub and separate shower.and Custom Large Walk In Closet. BALDWIN PARK is a well-maintained, vibrant Community easily accessible to CVS, Dining, Entertainment, Hospital, Publix, Restaurants and Shopping.You will enjoy this LIFESTYLE with the Community Amenities that include 2 Fitness Centers, 3 Pools, Community Meeting Space, and a number of Parks and Playgrounds. This location is conveniently located to airports, beaches, bike trails, boating, fishing, lakes, theme parks and all that Central Florida provides... You will love calling this your HOME! Owner may consider a small Non-Shedding Dog upon approval with Pet Deposit ....Please call today for a Private Showing!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-647-1211 License #488813 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Camille | $291,800 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Camille | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Rented | $3,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $3,900 | -1.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $3,950 | -12.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,047 | $642,730 | $120,000 | $522,730 |
| 2025 | $13,047 | $651,290 | $120,000 | $531,290 |
| 2024 | $11,036 | $624,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,036 | $578,662 | $110,000 | $468,662 |
| 2022 | $9,820 | $469,909 | $110,000 | $359,909 |
| 2021 | $9,130 | $426,298 | $110,000 | $316,298 |
| 2020 | $8,365 | $400,839 | $110,000 | $290,839 |
| 2019 | $8,861 | $403,085 | $110,000 | $293,085 |
| 2018 | $8,332 | $370,880 | $110,000 | $260,880 |
| 2017 | $8,320 | $364,164 | $110,000 | $254,164 |
| 2016 | $8,304 | $356,661 | $110,000 | $246,661 |
| 2015 | $8,104 | $339,175 | $110,000 | $229,175 |
| 2014 | $7,783 | $322,975 | $110,000 | $212,975 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Dawn Taylor
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(407) 929-1958
29 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6382620
APN: 20-2230-0520-00-860
Ask me questions while you tour the home.