4462 Roxbury Dr Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,473 - $1,484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4462 Roxbury Dr, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,320,368, approximately $931 per square foot. 4462 Roxbury Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Alitagtag Stan and Alitagtag Nancy
Bought by
Stan & Nancy Alitagtag Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Alitagtag Stan and Alitagtag Nancy
Bought by
Alitagtag Nancy and Alltagtag Stan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Lee Bosse Gregory
Bought by
Alitagtag Stan and Alitagtag Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Bosse Gregory Lee
Bought by
Bosse Gregory Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,411
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stan & Nancy Alitagtag Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alitagtag Nancy | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Alitagtag Stan | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bosse Gregory Lee | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alitagtag Nancy | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alitagtag Stan | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosse Gregory Lee | $101,411 | |
| Closed | Alitagtag Stan | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $332,592 | $201,101 | $131,491 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $326,071 | $197,158 | $128,913 |
| 2023 | $3,432 | $319,678 | $193,292 | $126,386 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $313,410 | $189,502 | $123,908 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $307,265 | $185,786 | $121,479 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $304,115 | $183,881 | $120,234 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $298,152 | $180,275 | $117,877 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $292,306 | $176,740 | $115,566 |
| 2017 | $3,062 | $286,575 | $173,275 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $280,956 | $169,877 | $111,079 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $276,736 | $167,325 | $109,411 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $271,316 | $164,048 | $107,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map