44620 Frogs Leap St Temecula, CA 92592
Morgan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,381,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,021
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44620 Frogs Leap St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,278,612, approximately $317 per square foot. 44620 Frogs Leap St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Meyer Douglas E and Meyer Elisa Ann
Bought by
Meyer Douglas E and Meyer Elisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Meyer Douglas E and Meyer Elisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,378
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$964,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Zayago Manuel Silva
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Silva Silvia
Bought by
Zayago Manuel Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$868,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Ventana Morgan
Bought by
Zayago Manuel Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$868,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Douglas E | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Douglas E | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $517,549 | Accommodation | |
| Zayago Manuel Silva | -- | Fidelity National Title Buil | |
| Zayago Manuel Silva | $1,085,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Douglas E | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zayago Manuel Silva | $868,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,443 | $837,025 | $193,153 | $643,872 |
| 2023 | $13,443 | $804,524 | $185,653 | $618,871 |
| 2022 | $13,127 | $788,750 | $182,013 | $606,737 |
| 2021 | $12,976 | $773,286 | $178,445 | $594,841 |
| 2020 | $12,843 | $765,358 | $176,616 | $588,742 |
| 2019 | $12,706 | $750,352 | $173,153 | $577,199 |
| 2018 | $12,509 | $735,640 | $169,759 | $565,881 |
| 2017 | $12,358 | $721,217 | $166,431 | $554,786 |
| 2016 | $12,229 | $707,076 | $163,168 | $543,908 |
| 2015 | $12,031 | $696,457 | $160,718 | $535,739 |
| 2014 | $11,770 | $682,817 | $157,571 | $525,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map