44620 Loneoak Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44620 Loneoak Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $552,536, approximately $195 per square foot. 44620 Loneoak Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $256,907 | $32,963 | $223,944 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $251,870 | $32,317 | $219,553 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $246,933 | $31,684 | $215,249 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $242,092 | $31,063 | $211,029 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $237,346 | $30,454 | $206,892 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $230,307 | $29,551 | $200,756 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $225,792 | $28,972 | $196,820 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $217,026 | $27,848 | $189,178 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $213,767 | $27,430 | $186,337 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $209,580 | $26,893 | $182,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map