4463 Cheeney St Santa Clara, CA 95054
North Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,484,000 - $2,121,778
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4463 Cheeney St, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and is currently estimated at $1,857,945, approximately $874 per square foot. 4463 Cheeney St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Kathryn Hughes Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Mendoza Hernani
Bought by
Hernani T Mendoza Revocable Trust and Mendoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Pacific Heritage 3
Bought by
Mendoza Hernani and Martinez Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Hernani T
Bought by
Pacific Heritage I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Cristina M and Mendoza Hernani T
Bought by
Martinez Cristina M and Mendoza Hernani T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Hernani T
Bought by
Mendoza Hernani T and Martinez Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Hernani T and Mendoza Cristina M
Bought by
Martinez Crsitina M and Mendoza Hernani T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernani T Mendoza Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Hernani | $636,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pacific Heritage I | -- | -- | |
| Pacific Heritage Iii | -- | -- | |
| Pacific Heritage Iii | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Cristina M | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Hernani T | $213,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Crsitina M | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Hernani | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Hernani T | $425,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Crsitina M | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,825 | $1,343,256 | $729,270 | $613,986 |
| 2024 | $12,825 | $1,091,915 | $669,889 | $422,026 |
| 2023 | $12,696 | $1,070,505 | $656,754 | $413,751 |
| 2022 | $12,482 | $1,049,516 | $643,877 | $405,639 |
| 2021 | $12,434 | $1,028,938 | $631,252 | $397,686 |
| 2020 | $17,621 | $1,475,079 | $1,061,208 | $413,871 |
| 2019 | $17,597 | $1,446,156 | $1,040,400 | $405,756 |
| 2018 | $16,462 | $1,417,800 | $1,020,000 | $397,800 |
| 2017 | $11,353 | $959,654 | $588,746 | $370,908 |
| 2016 | $11,097 | $940,838 | $577,202 | $363,636 |
| 2015 | $11,055 | $926,706 | $568,532 | $358,174 |
| 2014 | $10,510 | $908,554 | $557,396 | $351,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map