4463 Ibis Way Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $543,547
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4463 Ibis Way, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $524,387, approximately $499 per square foot. 4463 Ibis Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Moniz Robert J and Moniz Elizabeth S
Bought by
Moniz Robert J and Moniz Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Grakauskas Janet
Bought by
Moniz Robert J and Moniz Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Pettijohn Ramon S and Pettijohn Susanne A
Bought by
Grakauskas Clementine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moniz Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Moniz Robert J | $330,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Grakauskas Clementine | $157,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grakauskas Clementine | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $382,987 | $255,326 | $127,661 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $375,478 | $250,320 | $125,158 |
| 2023 | $4,035 | $368,116 | $245,412 | $122,704 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $360,899 | $240,600 | $120,299 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $353,824 | $235,883 | $117,941 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $350,197 | $233,465 | $116,732 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $343,332 | $228,888 | $114,444 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $336,600 | $224,400 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $128,341 | $32,424 | $95,917 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $125,826 | $31,789 | $94,037 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $123,937 | $31,312 | $92,625 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $121,510 | $30,699 | $90,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map