4464 Clubside Dr Unit 113 Gainesville, GA 30504
Mundy Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,283 - $469,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4464 Clubside Dr Unit 113, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $450,321, approximately $183 per square foot. 4464 Clubside Dr Unit 113 is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Mundy Mill Academy, Gainesville High School, and Genesis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Smitley Robert
Bought by
Smitley Robert and Smitley Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,782
Outstanding Balance
$142,732
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$307,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Butler Property Llc
Bought by
Wimbledon Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
United Community Bank
Bought by
Butler Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Mundy Mill Residential Llc
Bought by
United Community Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smitley Robert | -- | -- | |
| Smitley Robert | $224,728 | -- | |
| Wimbledon Properties Llc | $2,511,000 | -- | |
| Butler Property Llc | $2,346,000 | -- | |
| United Community Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smitley Robert | $179,782 | |
| Closed | Smitley Robert | $179,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $174,280 | $19,400 | $154,880 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $172,440 | $19,200 | $153,240 |
| 2023 | $553 | $155,360 | $20,000 | $135,360 |
| 2022 | $613 | $132,080 | $20,000 | $112,080 |
| 2021 | $571 | $111,680 | $13,400 | $98,280 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $106,480 | $13,400 | $93,080 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $102,880 | $13,400 | $89,480 |
| 2018 | $623 | $107,120 | $14,800 | $92,320 |
| 2017 | $637 | $95,000 | $14,800 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $90,200 | $10,000 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $19 | $68,880 | $4,040 | $64,840 |
| 2014 | $19 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map