4464 E Lamona Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4464 E Lamona Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $297,393, approximately $212 per square foot. 4464 E Lamona Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Norseman Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Sarama Elizabeth and Namo Ofelia
Bought by
Sarama Elizabeth and Armenta Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Elena Armenta Maria
Bought by
Sarama Elizabeth and Namo Ofelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarama Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarama Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Namo Ofelia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarama Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $190,811 | $48,273 | $142,538 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $249,900 | $56,100 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $100,115 | $33,310 | $66,805 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $98,153 | $32,657 | $65,496 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $97,148 | $32,323 | $64,825 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $95,244 | $31,690 | $63,554 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $93,377 | $31,069 | $62,308 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $91,547 | $30,460 | $61,087 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $89,753 | $29,863 | $59,890 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $88,406 | $29,415 | $58,991 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $86,675 | $28,839 | $57,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map