4464 Ginger Ave Dallas, TX 75211
West Oak Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,531 - $448,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4464 Ginger Ave, Dallas, TX 75211 and is currently estimated at $404,133, approximately $175 per square foot. 4464 Ginger Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary School, L.V. Stockard Middle School, and Moises E Molina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Yoes John O and Yoes Margo L
Bought by
Santacruz Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$27,946
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$376,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santacruz Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santacruz Mario | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $409,510 | $75,000 | $334,510 |
| 2024 | $124 | $409,510 | $75,000 | $334,510 |
| 2023 | $124 | $298,040 | $50,000 | $248,040 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $233,810 | $50,000 | $183,810 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $204,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $204,790 | $30,000 | $174,790 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $99,280 | $15,000 | $84,280 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $99,280 | $15,000 | $84,280 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $99,280 | $15,000 | $84,280 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $87,960 | $15,000 | $72,960 |
| 2015 | $1,851 | $59,670 | $15,000 | $44,670 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $87,960 | $15,000 | $72,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map