4464 Perry Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $53,934 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4464 Perry Ave, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $77,734, approximately $124 per square foot. 4464 Perry Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Torres Gistavo
Bought by
Macon Executive Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Becham Steven Thomas
Bought by
Torres Gustavo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Rodgers Albert Tom
Bought by
Becham Steven Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macon Executive Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Gustavo | $1,000 | -- | |
| Becham Steven Thomas | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $8,690 | $2,100 | $6,590 |
| 2024 | $221 | $8,690 | $2,100 | $6,590 |
| 2023 | $221 | $8,690 | $2,100 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $256 | $7,407 | $2,791 | $4,616 |
| 2021 | $281 | $7,407 | $2,791 | $4,616 |
| 2020 | $288 | $7,407 | $2,791 | $4,616 |
| 2019 | $290 | $7,407 | $2,791 | $4,616 |
| 2018 | $624 | $7,407 | $2,791 | $4,616 |
| 2017 | $278 | $7,407 | $2,791 | $4,616 |
| 2016 | $298 | $8,620 | $2,791 | $5,829 |
| 2015 | $422 | $8,620 | $2,791 | $5,829 |
| 2014 | $485 | $8,620 | $2,791 | $5,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map