4465 18th Place SW Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 18th Place SW, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $484,199, approximately $285 per square foot. 4465 18th Place SW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Golden Gate Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Golden Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Schubert Judith Drew
Bought by
Sanchez Jose Luis and Vargas Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,296
Outstanding Balance
$20,872
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$463,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose Luis | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Jose Luis | $89,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |