Estimated Value: $154,631 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 Adams Cir, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $166,408, approximately $171 per square foot. 4465 Adams Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2004
Sold by
Wade Larry C
Bought by
Wade Larry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Sell Patricia A
Bought by
Larry C Wade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Larry C | -- | -- | |
| Larry C Wade | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $524 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,880 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,900 | $6,000 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map