Estimated Value: $150,743 - $198,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4255 Adams Cir, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $167,436, approximately $172 per square foot. 4255 Adams Cir is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Middle School, Taft-Galloway Elementary School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Gizzi Lynette K and Schwab Larry
Bought by
Lowe William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe William R | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $513 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $30,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,500 | $7,100 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map