Seller's Agent in 2026
Cheri Brandon
Brandon Realty
(303) 525-2425
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch-style home in the heart of Thornton! This move-in ready gem offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades. Step inside to discover a bright and open main level featuring brand-new carpet, living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen with access into the backyard. You'll find three bedrooms on the main level, (including one with a walk-in closet) and a full bathroom. The fully finished basement expands your living space with a large rec room, a private bedroom with nearby 3/4 bath, multiple egress windows for ample natural light, and a spacious utility/laundry room with a large basin sink. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous upgrades throughout the home: James Hardie siding, newer roof, upgraded electrical panel, newer windows, newer A/C, and new carpet throughout. Outside, the large fenced backyard is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, complete with a concrete patio, playset, storage shed, and dedicated dog run. The oversized two-car garage includes an additional parking space (for a total of 3), plus RV parking with convenient access to the backyard. Don't miss your chance to own this versatile and updated home—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brandon Realty Brokerage Email: CHERISELLSHOMES@GMAIL.COM,303-525-2425 License #100002663 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $475,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $174,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $380,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $139,200 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $475,000 | -1.9% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $484,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $28,430 | $6,530 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $26,130 | $6,000 | $20,130 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $31,260 | $5,820 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $23,600 | $5,980 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $23,600 | $5,980 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $22,700 | $6,150 | $16,550 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $22,700 | $6,150 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $18,880 | $6,700 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $18,880 | $6,700 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $13,830 | $3,340 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $13,830 | $3,340 | $10,490 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $11,980 | $2,710 | $9,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cheri Brandon
Brandon Realty
(303) 525-2425
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amanda Hoang
Orchard Brokerage LLC
(720) 335-8023
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 8108989
APN: 1571-31-3-06-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.