4465 La Cresta Way Unit 4 Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 La Cresta Way Unit 4, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $119,681, approximately $129 per square foot. 4465 La Cresta Way Unit 4 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and El Dorado Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Alejandre Manuel and Alejandre Elvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Clark Michael and Clark Linda
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Hetu Marcel A and Hetu Rosalina C
Bought by
Clark Michael and Clark Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Peter King and Peter Marie Ila
Bought by
Caldwell Melvin and Caldwell Viola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Heinberg Wolf and Heinberg Miriam Raven
Bought by
King Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandre Manuel | $23,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $60,000 | Accommodation | |
| Clark Michael | $90,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Caldwell Melvin | $36,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| King Peter | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Melvin | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $29,287 | $9,010 | $20,277 |
| 2024 | $396 | $28,714 | $8,834 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $28,152 | $8,661 | $19,491 |
| 2022 | $370 | $27,601 | $8,492 | $19,109 |
| 2021 | $356 | $27,061 | $8,326 | $18,735 |
| 2020 | $362 | $26,784 | $8,241 | $18,543 |
| 2019 | $360 | $26,260 | $8,080 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $354 | $25,746 | $7,922 | $17,824 |
| 2017 | $336 | $25,242 | $7,767 | $17,475 |
| 2016 | $341 | $24,748 | $7,615 | $17,133 |
| 2015 | $341 | $24,375 | $7,500 | $16,875 |
| 2014 | $325 | $23,898 | $7,353 | $16,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map