4465 Quicksilver Ct Hayward, CA 94542
Hayward Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,257,000 - $2,143,672
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,653
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 Quicksilver Ct, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,819,168, approximately $497 per square foot. 4465 Quicksilver Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Hsueh Mark T and Hsueh Joanna P
Bought by
Hsueh Mark T and Hsueh Joanna P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$776,300
Outstanding Balance
$719,356
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,099,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Hsueh Mark T and Hsueh Joanna P
Bought by
Hsueh Mark T and Hsueh Joanna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$778,387
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Choi Jeong J
Bought by
Hsueh Mark T and Hsueh Joanna P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Choi Jeong J and Choi Jeong Ja
Bought by
Choi Jeong M and Choi Jeong J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Choi Jeong M
Bought by
Choi Jeong Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Dejesus Michael M and Dejesus Sarah L
Bought by
Dai Ray and Wu Yongmei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
The Presley Companies
Bought by
Dejesus Michael M and Dejesus Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsueh Mark T | $194,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hsueh Mark T | $389,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsueh Mark T | $1,120,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Choi Jeong M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Choi Jeong Ja | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Choi Jeong Ja | $826,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Dai Ray | $725,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dejesus Michael M | $493,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsueh Mark T | $776,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsueh Mark T | $778,387 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsueh Mark T | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Jeong M | $735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Jeong Ja | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dai Ray | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Michael M | $369,500 | |
| Closed | Choi Jeong Ja | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,456 | $1,292,827 | $389,948 | $909,879 |
| 2024 | $16,456 | $1,267,347 | $382,304 | $892,043 |
| 2023 | $16,161 | $1,249,360 | $374,808 | $874,552 |
| 2022 | $15,803 | $1,217,864 | $367,459 | $857,405 |
| 2021 | $15,654 | $1,193,851 | $360,255 | $840,596 |
| 2020 | $15,472 | $1,188,543 | $356,563 | $831,980 |
| 2019 | $15,569 | $1,165,247 | $349,574 | $815,673 |
| 2018 | $14,606 | $1,142,400 | $342,720 | $799,680 |
| 2017 | $13,061 | $1,011,865 | $303,559 | $708,306 |
| 2016 | $12,363 | $992,025 | $297,607 | $694,418 |
| 2015 | $12,125 | $977,124 | $293,137 | $683,987 |
| 2014 | $10,893 | $900,000 | $270,000 | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map