4465 Ring Rd Walker, IA 52352
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $493,920
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4465 Ring Rd, Walker, IA 52352 and is currently estimated at $413,730, approximately $170 per square foot. 4465 Ring Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Center Point-Urbana Primary School, Center Point-Urbana Intermediate School, and Center Point-Urbana Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Crandall Robyn Marie
Bought by
Crandall Matthew R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Westerholm Harlen D and Westerholm Doris L
Bought by
Crandall Matthew R and Crandall Robyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Outstanding Balance
$92,903
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,827
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Matthew R | -- | None Available | |
| Crandall Matthew R | $231,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crandall Matthew R | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Crandall Matthew R | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $436,600 | $85,000 | $351,600 |
| 2024 | $5,308 | $416,500 | $85,000 | $331,500 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $416,500 | $85,000 | $331,500 |
| 2022 | $5,238 | $330,800 | $85,000 | $245,800 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $330,800 | $85,000 | $245,800 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $283,300 | $53,200 | $230,100 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $262,900 | $53,200 | $209,700 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $262,900 | $53,200 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $247,700 | $53,200 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $247,700 | $53,200 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $247,700 | $53,200 | $194,500 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $247,700 | $53,200 | $194,500 |
| 2013 | $3,932 | $247,700 | $53,200 | $194,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map