44650 27th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,297 - $563,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44650 27th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $537,074, approximately $185 per square foot. 44650 27th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Mchugh Frank and Mchugh Family Trust
Bought by
Raysack Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,742
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Mchugh Frank and Mchugh Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Franco Oscar A
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Avalon Meadows Llc
Bought by
Franco Oscar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,072
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raysack Holding Llc | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Mchugh Frank | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $145,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Franco Oscar A | $390,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raysack Holding Llc | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Oscar A | $312,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $207,237 | $41,443 | $165,794 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $203,175 | $40,631 | $162,544 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $199,192 | $39,835 | $159,357 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $195,287 | $39,054 | $156,233 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $191,459 | $38,289 | $153,170 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $189,497 | $37,897 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $185,782 | $37,154 | $148,628 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $182,140 | $36,426 | $145,714 |
| 2016 | $3,119 | $175,068 | $35,012 | $140,056 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $172,440 | $34,487 | $137,953 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $169,063 | $33,812 | $135,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map