4466 E Austin Way Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,518 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4466 E Austin Way, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $323,130, approximately $303 per square foot. 4466 E Austin Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Vinland Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Termeer Deborah
Bought by
Termeer Deborah and Deborah Termeer Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Termeer Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Termeer Deborah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $111,244 | $39,030 | $72,214 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $106,926 | $37,515 | $69,411 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $104,830 | $36,780 | $68,050 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $102,775 | $36,059 | $66,716 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $101,722 | $35,690 | $66,032 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $99,729 | $34,991 | $64,738 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $97,774 | $34,305 | $63,469 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $95,858 | $33,633 | $62,225 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $93,979 | $32,974 | $61,005 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $92,568 | $32,479 | $60,089 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $90,755 | $31,843 | $58,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map