4466 Elwood Rd Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $398,382
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4466 Elwood Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $386,096, approximately $174 per square foot. 4466 Elwood Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Contreras Carlos Manuel
Bought by
Vuu Thinh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Williams Realty & Investment Inc
Bought by
Nalls Ryan and Nalls Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Sullivan Lloyd S
Bought by
Contreras Carlos M and Contreras Monerrate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Lloyd S and Sullivan Ruth J
Bought by
Sullivan Lloyd S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuu Thinh | $61,000 | Chelsea Title | |
| Vuu Thinh | $61,000 | Chelsea Title | |
| Nalls Ryan | $45,000 | None Available | |