4466 Lakeshore Ct Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,732,196
Studio
1
Bath
4,721
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4466 Lakeshore Ct, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $1,382,065, approximately $292 per square foot. 4466 Lakeshore Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $953,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $777,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $716,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,326 | $572,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,946 | $654,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,074 | $651,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,944 | $572,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,432 | $564,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,280 | $564,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,239 | $510,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,114 | $341,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $7,114 | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map